32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (13:09)

Train : 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 0h 43m

From : SDAHDeparture : 21:34 To : DKAE Arrival : 22:17 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 22 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)21:34 10.036ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)21:34 10.036ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)21:4021:411m 13.665ER1Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)21:4021:411m 13.665ER1Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)21:4421:451m 16.870ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)21:4421:451m 16.870ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Baranagar Road (BARN)21:4921:501m 111.547ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Baranagar Road (BARN)21:4921:501m 111.547ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)21:5221:531m 113.131ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)21:5221:531m 113.131ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bally Ghat (BLYG)21:5621:571m 114.655ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Ghat (BLYG)21:5621:571m 114.655ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Halt (BLYH)21:5821:591m 115.637ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally Halt (BLYH)21:5821:591m 115.637ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Rajchandrapur (RCD)22:0222:031m 117.419ER1Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
Rajchandrapur (RCD)22:0222:031m 117.419ER1Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)22:17 121.8-ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)22:17 121.8-ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local time table?

If you want to check 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Dankuni Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 32247 timetable?

It is important to check 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Dankuni Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Dankuni Local?

Sealdah - Dankuni Local train number is 32247.

What are the 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local running days?

The 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni Jn (DKAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Dankuni Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Dankuni Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 32247 from the source station?

The 32247 departs from its source station Dankuni Jn (DKAE) at 21:34.

How much distance does Sealdah - Dankuni Local cover?

Sealdah - Dankuni Local covers a total distance of 22 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 32247 to reach the destination?

The 32247 takes 0h 43m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local reaches its destination station Dankuni Jn at 22:17 .

How many stoppages 32247 has between Sealdah and Dankuni Jn?

The 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local take to reach Dankuni Jn Railway Station?

The 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local Express reach on day 1 at 22:17 to the Dankuni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Dankuni Local usually arrives at SDAH and DKAE?

Sealdah - Dankuni Local arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number -- at Dankuni Jn (DKAE).

How many major stations 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local crosses?

The 32247 Sealdah - Dankuni Local passes by 17 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Baranagar Road (BARN), Baranagar Road (BARN), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Bally Ghat (BLYG), Bally Ghat (BLYG), Bally Halt (BLYH), Bally Halt (BLYH), Rajchandrapur (RCD), Rajchandrapur (RCD), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Dankuni Jn (DKAE).