31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 24 (08:22)

Train : 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 2h 24m

From : SDAHDeparture : 06:10 To : KNJ Arrival : 08:34 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)06:10 10.031ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)06:2206:231m 16.868ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)06:2206:231m 16.868ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)06:3006:311m 113.854ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)06:3006:311m 113.854ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)06:3706:381m 118.555ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)06:4006:411m 120.442ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)06:4006:411m 120.442ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)06:4706:481m 125.061ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)06:4706:481m 125.061ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)06:5006:511m 127.063ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)06:5806:591m 133.238ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)07:0207:031m 135.123ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)07:0207:031m 135.123ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)07:1007:111m 137.884ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Halisahar (HLR)07:1407:151m 142.0103ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kanchrapara (KPA)07:1807:191m 145.233ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kanchrapara (KPA)07:1807:191m 145.233ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kalyani (KYI)07:2407:251m 148.075ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Simurali (SMX)07:3307:341m 157.470ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Simurali (SMX)07:3307:341m 157.470ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Chakdaha (CDH)07:3907:401m 161.944ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Chakdaha (CDH)07:3907:401m 161.944ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Badkulla (BDZ)08:1608:171m 189.735ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ)08:34 199.7-ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Badkulla (BDZ)08:1608:171m 189.735ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ)08:34 199.7-ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)06:10 10.031ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)06:1706:181m 13.649ER1Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)06:1706:181m 13.649ER1Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)06:2706:281m 111.472ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)06:2706:281m 111.472ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)06:3306:341m 115.659ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)06:3306:341m 115.659ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)06:3706:381m 118.555ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)06:4406:451m 122.576ER1ADist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)06:4406:451m 122.576ER1ADist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)06:5006:511m 127.063ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)06:5406:551m 130.260ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)06:5406:551m 130.260ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)06:5806:591m 133.238ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)07:1007:111m 137.884ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Halisahar (HLR)07:1407:151m 142.0103ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW)07:1607:171m 143.790ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW)07:1607:171m 143.790ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kalyani (KYI)07:2407:251m 148.075ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Madanpur (MPJ)07:2907:301m 153.088ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Madanpur (MPJ)07:2907:301m 153.088ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Palpara (PXR)07:3607:371m 159.766ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ranaghat Jn (RHA)07:5707:581m 173.442ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ranaghat Jn (RHA)07:5707:581m 173.442ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Palpara (PXR)07:3607:371m 159.766ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Payradanga (PDX)07:4807:491m 167.743ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Payradanga (PDX)07:4807:491m 167.743ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP)08:0408:051m 177.779ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP)08:0408:051m 177.779ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Taherpur (THP)08:1108:121m 184.479ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Taherpur (THP)08:1108:121m 184.479ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Birnagar (BIJ)08:0808:091m 181.682ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Birnagar (BIJ)08:0808:091m 181.682ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local time table?

If you want to check 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 31815 timetable?

It is important to check 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local?

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local train number is 31815.

What is 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local running days?

The 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local are General.

What is time of departure of 31815 from the source station?

The 31815 departs from its source station Mumbai Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) at 06:10.

Which is the destination station of 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local and at what time it arrives?

The 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local reaches to its destination station KNJ at 08:34 .

How much distance does Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local covers?

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local covers total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 31815 to reach the destination?

The 31815 takes 2h 24m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 31815 has between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Jn?

The 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local has 59 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local take to reach Krishnanagar City Jn Railway Station?

The 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local Express reach on day 1 at 08:34 to the Krishnanagar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local usually arrives at SDAH and KNJ?

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and at platform number -- at Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ).

How many major stations does 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local crosses?

The 31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local passes by 59 major stations i.e. Sealdah (SDAH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Agarpara (AGP), Agarpara (AGP), Khardaha (KDH), Titagarh (TGH), Titagarh (TGH), Palta (PTF), Palta (PTF), Ichhapur (IP), Jagadal (JGDL), Kankinara (KNR), Kankinara (KNR), Naihati Jn (NH), Halisahar (HLR), Kanchrapara (KPA), Kanchrapara (KPA), Kalyani (KYI), Simurali (SMX), Simurali (SMX), Chakdaha (CDH), Chakdaha (CDH), Badkulla (BDZ), Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ), Badkulla (BDZ), Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ), Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Belgharia (BLH), Belgharia (BLH), Sodpur (SEP), Sodpur (SEP), Khardaha (KDH), Barrackpore (BP), Barrackpore (BP), Ichhapur (IP), Shyamnagar (SNR), Shyamnagar (SNR), Jagadal (JGDL), Naihati Jn (NH), Halisahar (HLR), Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW), Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW), Kalyani (KYI), Madanpur (MPJ), Madanpur (MPJ), Palpara (PXR), Ranaghat Jn (RHA), Ranaghat Jn (RHA), Palpara (PXR), Payradanga (PDX), Payradanga (PDX), Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP), Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP), Taherpur (THP), Taherpur (THP), Birnagar (BIJ), Birnagar (BIJ).