31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (16:01)

Train : 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 32m

From : SDAHDeparture : 13:35 To : KLYM Arrival : 15:07 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)13:35 10.031ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)13:4213:431m 13.649ER1Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)13:4713:481m 16.868ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)13:5213:531m 111.472ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)13:5513:561m 113.854ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)13:5813:591m 115.659ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)14:0214:031m 118.555ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)14:0514:061m 120.442ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)14:0914:101m 122.576ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)14:1214:131m 125.061ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)14:1514:161m 127.063ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)14:1914:201m 130.260ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)14:2314:241m 133.2115ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)14:2514:261m 135.116ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)14:3614:382m 137.884ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Halisahar (HLR)14:4114:421m 142.064ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kanchrapara (KPA)14:4514:461m 145.256ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kalyani (KYI)14:4914:501m 148.050ER4Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS)14:5214:531m 149.756ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25809887, West Bengal
Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG)14:5514:561m 151.57ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25809747, West Bengal
Kalyani Simanta (KLYM)15:07 152.9-ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25828778, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local time table?

If you want to check 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 31327 timetable?

It is important to check 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local?

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local train number is 31327.

What are the 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local running days?

The 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 31327 from the source station?

The 31327 departs from its source station Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) at 13:35.

How much distance does Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local cover?

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local covers a total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 31327 to reach the destination?

The 31327 takes 1h 32m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local reaches its destination station Kalyani Simanta at 15:07 .

How many stoppages 31327 has between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta?

The 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local take to reach Kalyani Simanta Railway Station?

The 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Express reach on day 1 at 15:07 to the Kalyani Simanta Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local usually arrives at SDAH and KLYM?

Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number -- at Kalyani Simanta (KLYM).

How many major stations 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local crosses?

The 31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local passes by 20 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Belgharia (BLH), Agarpara (AGP), Sodpur (SEP), Khardaha (KDH), Titagarh (TGH), Barrackpore (BP), Palta (PTF), Ichhapur (IP), Shyamnagar (SNR), Jagadal (JGDL), Kankinara (KNR), Naihati Jn (NH), Halisahar (HLR), Kanchrapara (KPA), Kalyani (KYI), Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS), Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG), Kalyani Simanta (KLYM).