31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 22 2019 (10:50)

Train : 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 28m

From : KLYMDeparture : 06:02 To : SDAH Arrival : 07:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalyani Simanta (KLYM)06:02 10.080ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25828778, West Bengal
Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG)06:0306:041m 11.356ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25809747, West Bengal
Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS)06:0606:071m 13.233ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25809887, West Bengal
Kanchrapara (KPA)06:1606:171m 17.7-ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Halisahar (HLR)06:1806:191m 110.942ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Halisahar (HLR)06:1806:191m 110.942ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)06:3006:311m 117.858ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)06:3306:341m 119.7-ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)06:3306:341m 119.7-ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)06:4006:411m 125.961ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)06:4006:411m 125.961ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)06:4606:471m 130.442ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)06:4606:471m 130.442ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)07:1307:141m 149.313ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)07:30 152.9-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)07:0307:041m 141.555ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)07:0307:041m 141.555ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)07:0907:101m 146.165ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)07:0907:101m 146.165ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)07:1307:141m 149.313ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)07:30 152.9-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Kalyani Simanta (KLYM)06:02 10.080ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25828778, West Bengal
Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG)06:0306:041m 11.356ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25809747, West Bengal
Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS)06:0606:071m 13.233ER1Dist :- Nadia. Ph :- 033-25809887, West Bengal
Kalyani (KYI)06:1006:111m 14.933ER4Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalyani (KYI)06:1006:111m 14.933ER4Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kanchrapara (KPA)06:1606:171m 17.7-ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)06:2506:272m 115.055ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)06:2506:272m 115.055ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)06:3006:311m 117.858ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)06:3506:361m 122.748ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)06:3506:361m 122.748ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)06:4306:441m 127.976ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)06:5306:541m 134.459ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Khardaha (KDH)06:5306:541m 134.459ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)06:5706:581m 137.354ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)06:5706:581m 137.354ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)07:0007:011m 139.172ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Agarpara (AGP)07:0007:011m 139.172ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)06:4306:441m 127.976ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)06:5006:511m 132.555ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)06:5006:511m 132.555ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local time table?

If you want to check 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 31314 timetable?

It is important to check 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local?

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local train number is 31314.

What is 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local running days?

The 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local?

Class of travel available in Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local are General and General.

What is time of departure of 31314 from the source station?

The 31314 departs from its source station Mumbai Sealdah (SDAH) at 06:02.

Which is the destination station of 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local and at what time it arrives?

The 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local reaches to its destination station SDAH at 07:30 .

How much distance does Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local covers?

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local covers total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 31314 to reach the destination?

The 31314 takes 1h 28m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 31314 has between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah?

The 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local has 41 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local usually arrives at KLYM and SDAH?

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and at platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations does 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local crosses?

The 31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local passes by 41 major stations i.e. Kalyani Simanta (KLYM), Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG), Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS), Kanchrapara (KPA), Halisahar (HLR), Halisahar (HLR), Kankinara (KNR), Jagadal (JGDL), Jagadal (JGDL), Ichhapur (IP), Ichhapur (IP), Barrackpore (BP), Barrackpore (BP), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Belgharia (BLH), Belgharia (BLH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Kalyani Simanta (KLYM), Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG), Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS), Kalyani (KYI), Kalyani (KYI), Kanchrapara (KPA), Naihati Jn (NH), Naihati Jn (NH), Kankinara (KNR), Shyamnagar (SNR), Shyamnagar (SNR), Palta (PTF), Khardaha (KDH), Khardaha (KDH), Sodpur (SEP), Sodpur (SEP), Agarpara (AGP), Agarpara (AGP), Palta (PTF), Titagarh (TGH), Titagarh (TGH).