31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:32)

Train : 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : KWAEDeparture : 15:50 To : SDAH Arrival : 19:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 151 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)15:50 10.069ER7Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)16:0016:011m 110.354ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)16:0416:051m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)16:0916:101m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)16:1416:151m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)16:0916:101m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)16:1416:151m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)16:1716:181m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)16:2416:251m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)16:2716:281m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)16:2716:281m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)16:3216:342m 139.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)16:3216:342m 139.452ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)16:3916:401m 143.774ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)16:4316:441m 147.480ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)16:4316:441m 147.480ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)16:4916:501m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)16:5816:591m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)16:5816:591m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)17:0417:051m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)17:1217:131m 176.956ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)17:1217:131m 176.956ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)17:1617:171m 179.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)17:2617:271m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)17:2917:301m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)17:2917:301m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)17:3517:361m 196.633ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)17:3517:361m 196.633ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:0518:072m 1105.031ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)17:4317:441m 1100.513ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)18:1418:151m 1108.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:0518:072m 1105.031ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)18:1818:191m 1110.321ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)18:1418:151m 1108.634ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)16:1716:181m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)16:2016:211m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)16:2016:211m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)16:2416:251m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)16:3916:401m 143.774ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)17:0717:081m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)17:0717:081m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)17:1617:171m 179.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)17:2117:221m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)17:2117:221m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)17:2617:271m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)17:3217:331m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)16:4916:501m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)16:5416:551m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)16:5416:551m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)18:3718:381m 1120.846ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)18:2718:281m 1113.251ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)18:4818:491m 1128.659ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)18:3718:381m 1120.846ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)18:5618:571m 1135.553ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)18:4818:491m 1128.659ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)19:0719:081m 1144.265ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)18:5618:571m 1135.553ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)19:1119:121m 1147.512ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)19:30 1151.1-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)18:2718:281m 1113.251ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)18:1818:191m 1110.321ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)19:0719:081m 1144.265ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)19:1119:121m 1147.512ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)16:3016:311m 137.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)16:3016:311m 137.6108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)17:0417:051m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)19:30 1151.1-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)17:3217:331m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)17:4317:441m 1100.513ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)15:5615:571m 16.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)15:5615:571m 16.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)16:0016:011m 110.354ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)16:0416:051m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 31112 timetable?

It is important to check 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local?

Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local train number is 31112.

What are the 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local running days?

The 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 31112 from the source station?

The 31112 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 15:50.

How much distance does Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local cover?

Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local covers a total distance of 151 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 31112 to reach the destination?

The 31112 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local reaches its destination station Sealdah at 19:30 .

How many stoppages 31112 has between Katwa Jn and Sealdah?

The 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local has 72 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local usually arrives at KWAE and SDAH?

Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local arrives on platform number 7 at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number 7 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local crosses?

The 31112 Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local passes by 72 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Bandel Jn (BDC), Garifa (GFAE), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Lakshmipur (LKX), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Purbasthali (PSAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Shyamnagar (SNR), Naihati Jn (NH), Barrackpore (BP), Shyamnagar (SNR), Sodpur (SEP), Barrackpore (BP), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Sodpur (SEP), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Naihati Jn (NH), Garifa (GFAE), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Guptipara (GPAE), Sealdah (SDAH), Kuntighat (KJU), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Agradwip (AGAE).