31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (15:17)

Train : 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 3h 39m

From : SDAHDeparture : 08:06 To : KWAE Arrival : 11:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 151 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)08:06 10.036ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)08:1208:131m 13.665ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)08:1208:131m 13.665ER3Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)08:2108:221m 111.442ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)08:2808:291m 115.634ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)08:4108:421m 122.576ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)08:4108:421m 122.576ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)08:4408:451m 125.061ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)08:5108:521m 130.242ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)09:0309:052m 137.829ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)09:1109:121m 140.726ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)09:1109:121m 140.726ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:2609:304m 146.145ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:2609:304m 146.145ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)09:4009:411m 154.495ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)09:4009:411m 154.495ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)09:4309:441m 157.698ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)09:4309:441m 157.698ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)09:4609:471m 160.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)09:4609:471m 160.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)10:0010:011m 174.197ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)10:0010:011m 174.197ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)10:0710:081m 181.385ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)10:1310:141m 188.481ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)10:1310:141m 188.481ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)10:2210:231m 197.067ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)10:2210:231m 197.067ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)10:3310:341m 1107.464ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)10:3310:341m 1107.464ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)10:3810:402m 1111.736ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)10:4710:481m 1116.971ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)10:4710:481m 1116.971ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)10:5410:551m 1122.363ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)10:5810:591m 1125.482ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)11:0111:021m 1128.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)11:0111:021m 1128.175ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)11:1111:121m 1138.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)11:45 1151.1-ER7Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)11:1711:181m 1144.115ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)11:45 1151.1-ER7Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)10:4310:441m 1113.569ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)10:4310:441m 1113.569ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)10:5010:511m 1119.360ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)10:5010:511m 1119.360ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)10:5410:551m 1122.363ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)10:5810:591m 1125.482ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)11:0611:071m 1133.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)11:0611:071m 1133.273ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)11:1711:181m 1144.115ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)11:1111:121m 1138.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)09:4909:501m 162.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)09:4909:501m 162.8104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)09:5309:541m 168.166ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)09:5309:541m 168.166ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)09:5709:581m 171.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)10:0410:051m 179.070ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)10:0710:081m 181.385ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)10:1710:181m 192.468ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)10:1710:181m 192.468ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)09:5709:581m 171.384ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)10:0410:051m 179.070ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)10:2910:301m 1103.774ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)10:2910:301m 1103.774ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)10:3810:402m 1111.736ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)08:06 10.036ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)08:1608:171m 16.868ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)08:1608:171m 16.868ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Belgharia (BLH)08:2108:221m 111.442ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sodpur (SEP)08:2808:291m 115.634ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Palta (PTF)08:4408:451m 125.061ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)08:4708:481m 127.063ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)08:4708:481m 127.063ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)08:5108:521m 130.242ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)09:0309:052m 137.829ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)09:1609:171m 142.424ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)09:1609:171m 142.424ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)09:3609:371m 150.677ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)09:3609:371m 150.677ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 31111 timetable?

It is important to check 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local train number is 31111.

What are the 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local running days?

The 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 31111 from the source station?

The 31111 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 08:06.

How much distance does Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local cover?

Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local covers a total distance of 151 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 31111 to reach the destination?

The 31111 takes 3h 39m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 11:45 .

How many stoppages 31111 has between Sealdah and Katwa Jn?

The 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local has 77 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local Express reach on day 1 at 11:45 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local usually arrives at SDAH and KWAE?

Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local crosses?

The 31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local passes by 77 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Belgharia (BLH), Sodpur (SEP), Barrackpore (BP), Barrackpore (BP), Palta (PTF), Shyamnagar (SNR), Naihati Jn (NH), Garifa (GFAE), Garifa (GFAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Agradwip (AGAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Balagarh (BGAE), Behula (BHLA), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Sealdah (SDAH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Belgharia (BLH), Sodpur (SEP), Palta (PTF), Ichhapur (IP), Ichhapur (IP), Shyamnagar (SNR), Naihati Jn (NH), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE).