25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:42)

Train : 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 6h 58m

From : NKEDeparture : 04:20 To : PPTA Arrival : 11:18 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)04:20 10.060ECR3West Champaran, Bihar
Sathi (SAHI)04:3104:332m 110.967ECR--845451, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)04:4104:432m 119.953ECR--845449, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)05:0205:053m 136.859ECR--845438, Bihar
Majhowlia (MJL)05:1505:172m 146.643ECR1845454, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)05:3506:0530m 159.462ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)06:2506:283m 180.194ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)06:4206:442m 1102.061ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)06:5406:562m 1112.264ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)07:0407:062m 1120.773ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)07:1707:192m 1134.122ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)08:3008:5525m 1160.262ECR5Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)09:2009:222m 1186.155ECR2Vaishali, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)09:3109:332m 1194.437ECR2Pin 844114, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)10:0510:105m 1214.132ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)10:2010:255m 1219.48ECR4841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG)10:5410:562m 1223.331ECR1Saran-841101, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)11:18 1234.7-ECR--Pin - 800025, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 25202 timetable?

It is important to check 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 25202.

What are the 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Patliputra Jn (PPTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 25202 from the source station?

The 25202 departs from its source station Patliputra Jn (PPTA) at 04:20.

How much distance does Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 25202 to reach the destination?

The 25202 takes 6h 58m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Patliputra Jn at 11:18 .

How many stoppages 25202 has between Narkatiaganj Jn and Patliputra Jn?

The 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Patliputra Jn Railway Station?

The 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:18 to the Patliputra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at NKE and PPTA?

Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and platform number 3 at Patliputra Jn (PPTA).

How many major stations 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Sathi (SAHI), Chanpatia (CAI), Bettiah (BTH), Majhowlia (MJL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Pipra (PPA), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Goraul (GRL), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG), Patliputra Jn (PPTA).