25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (05:55)

Train : 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 8h 5m

From : PPTADeparture : 16:40 To : NKE Arrival : 00:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mehsi (MAI)20:2320:252m 1114.064ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)20:4520:472m 1132.737ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)21:5022:0010m 1175.326ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Majhowlia (MJL)22:3022:322m 1188.174ECR1845454, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)20:3320:352m 1122.561ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Sathi (SAHI)23:2223:242m 1223.88ECR--845451, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)00:45 2234.7-ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)21:2321:263m 1154.752ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)22:4022:433m 1197.944ECR--845438, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)23:0623:082m 1214.938ECR--845449, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)16:40 10.038ECR1,2Pin - 800025, Bihar
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG)16:5817:002m 111.49ECR2Saran-841101, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)17:2517:305m 115.332ECR4841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)17:4017:455m 120.666ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)18:0318:052m 140.350ECR1Pin 844114, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)18:1518:172m 148.627ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:1519:5035m 174.578ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)20:1020:122m 1100.673ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 25201 timetable?

It is important to check 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 25201.

What is 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 25201 from the source station?

The 25201 departs from its source station Mumbai Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 16:40.

Which is the destination station of 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station NKE at 00:45 +1 night.

How much distance does Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers?

Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 25201 to reach the destination?

The 25201 takes 8h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 25201 has between Patliputra Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn?

The 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station?

The 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 00:45 +1 night to the Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PPTA and NKE?

Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and at platform number 1 at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).

How many major stations does 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations i.e. Mehsi (MAI), Pipra (PPA), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Majhowlia (MJL), Chakia (CAA), Sathi (SAHI), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Bettiah (BTH), Chanpatia (CAI), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Goraul (GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR).