22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 11 2020 (13:06)

Train : 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF ExpressDep Days: - - T W - - S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 18h 15m

From : SGNRDeparture : 17:40 To : JLWC Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1015 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)17:40 10.083NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)18:0118:032m 129.161NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)18:4019:0020m 166.972NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)19:2119:232m 192.255NWR--335803, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)19:5019:555m 1117.082NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)20:4120:432m 1179.677NWR--Mahajan, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)21:1421:162m 1219.367NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)22:2422:262m 1295.110NWR--Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)22:5023:1020m 1299.074NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)23:3623:382m 1331.080NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)00:0200:042m 2363.176NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)00:4500:505m 2414.868NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)02:1802:213m 2514.290NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)02:5002:533m 2557.966NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)03:2003:222m 2587.531NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)04:1604:182m 2615.227NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)04:3504:372m 2622.772NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)04:5204:553m 2640.782NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)05:2205:308m 2677.430NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)05:4505:483m 2684.892NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)06:2606:282m 2743.471NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)06:5006:522m 2769.372NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)07:0707:092m 2787.232NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)07:5008:0010m 2809.287WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)08:2508:272m 2845.672WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)08:3608:382m 2856.591WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)09:0909:101m 2903.723WCR1Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)09:4509:5510m 2917.143WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)10:0810:102m 2926.371WCR--Kota, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)11:0311:052m 2989.331WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Jhalawar City (JLWC)11:55 21015.0-WCR--Jhalawar, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22998 timetable?

It is important to check 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express?

Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express train number is 22998.

What are the 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express running days?

The 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs on Tue, Wed and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Jhalawar City (JLWC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22998 from the source station?

The 22998 departs from its source station Jhalawar City (JLWC) at 17:40.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express covers a total distance of 1015 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22998 to reach the destination?

The 22998 takes 18h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express reaches its destination station Jhalawar City at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22998 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Jhalawar City?

The 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express take to reach Jhalawar City Railway Station?

The 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Jhalawar City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express usually arrives at SGNR and JLWC?

Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Jhalawar City (JLWC).

How many major stations 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express crosses?

The 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express passes by 30 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Sadulshahr (SDS), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), PiliBanga (PGK), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Mahajan (MHJ), Lunkaransar (LKS), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Deshnoke (DSO), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Nawa City (NAC), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Phulera Jn (FL), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Isarda (ISA), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Kota Jn (KOTA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Jhalawar City (JLWC).