22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:40)

Train : 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF ExpressDep Days: S - - W T - -

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 18h 30m

From : JLWCDeparture : 15:25 To : SGNR Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1015 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhalawar City (JLWC)15:25 10.059WCR1Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)15:5115:532m 125.776WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)16:4316:452m 188.728WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:0517:2015m 197.953WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)17:3517:372m 1111.294WCR1Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)18:0718:081m 1158.559WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)18:1918:201m 1169.462WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)18:5519:1520m 1205.844WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)19:4519:472m 1227.883NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)20:0020:022m 1245.782NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)20:2120:221m 1271.669NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:1321:163m 1330.223NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3521:4510m 1337.685NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)22:1122:132m 1374.334NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)22:4522:472m 1392.265NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)22:5422:562m 1399.879NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)23:1723:192m 1427.568NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)23:4523:483m 1457.075NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)00:2300:263m 2500.750NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)02:2502:305m 2600.284NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)03:0703:092m 2651.977NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)03:3403:362m 2684.036NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)04:3004:4010m 2716.023NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)04:5004:522m 2719.978NWR--Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)05:5005:522m 2795.779NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)06:2206:242m 2835.362NWR--Mahajan, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)07:2507:305m 2898.065NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)07:5307:552m 2922.838NWR--335803, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)08:3508:5520m 2948.081NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)09:2309:252m 2985.858NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)09:55 21015.0-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22997 timetable?

It is important to check 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?

Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express train number is 22997.

What are the 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express running days?

The 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs on Sun, Wed and Thu between Jhalawar City (JLWC) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?

Class of travel available in Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22997 from the source station?

The 22997 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 15:25.

How much distance does Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express cover?

Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express covers a total distance of 1015 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22997 to reach the destination?

The 22997 takes 18h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22997 has between Jhalawar City and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express usually arrives at JLWC and SGNR?

Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City (JLWC) and platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express crosses?

The 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express passes by 30 major stations which are Jhalawar City (JLWC), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Kota Jn (KOTA), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Nawa City (NAC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Deshnoke (DSO), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Lunkaransar (LKS), Mahajan (MHJ), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), PiliBanga (PGK), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sadulshahr (SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).