22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:40)

Train : 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : MHVDeparture : 20:25 To : BDTS Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahuva Jn (MHV)20:25 10.071WR--Mahuva, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)20:5120:521m 130.664WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)21:2821:291m 169.389WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)21:4521:461m 193.169WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)22:1522:161m 1126.782WR1Dhasa, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)22:3522:372m 1152.780WR2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)23:0923:112m 1195.694WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)23:5900:012m 1270.835WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)01:5401:562m 2336.253WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)03:1003:3020m 2401.456WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)04:3904:412m 2465.943WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:3005:355m 2501.474WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:2007:255m 2631.175WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)08:4108:432m 2726.259WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)11:0411:073m 2864.723WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)11:55 2883.1-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22994 timetable?

It is important to check 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express train number is 22994.

What are the 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express running days?

The 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Tue between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Class of travel available in Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22994 from the source station?

The 22994 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 20:25.

How much distance does Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express cover?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express covers a total distance of 883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22994 to reach the destination?

The 22994 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22994 has between Mahuva Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express usually arrives at MHV and BDTS?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express arrives on platform number -- at Mahuva Jn (MHV) and platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express crosses?

The 22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Mahuva Jn (MHV), Rajula Jn (RLA), Savarkundla (SVKD), Liliya Mota (LMO), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).