22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:42)

Train : 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : MHVDeparture : 13:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahuva Jn (MHV)13:00 10.068WR1Mahuva, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)13:2713:281m 130.666WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)14:0314:041m 169.379WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)14:2214:231m 193.177WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)14:4914:501m 1126.746WR--Dhasa, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)15:2415:251m 1152.778WR2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)15:5816:002m 1195.682WR2The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)16:5516:561m 1270.846WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)18:2118:232m 1336.254WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:3519:5520m 1401.460WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:5921:012m 1465.952WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:4221:475m 1501.463WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:5023:555m 1631.183WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:0401:062m 2726.249WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)03:5403:573m 2864.723WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:45 2883.1-WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22990 timetable?

It is important to check 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express train number is 22990.

What are the 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express running days?

The 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Fri between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Class of travel available in Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22990 from the source station?

The 22990 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 13:00.

How much distance does Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express cover?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express covers a total distance of 883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22990 to reach the destination?

The 22990 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22990 has between Mahuva Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express usually arrives at MHV and BDTS?

Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Mahuva Jn (MHV) and platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express crosses?

The 22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Mahuva Jn (MHV), Rajula Jn (RLA), Savarkundla (SVKD), Liliya Mota (LMO), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).