22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:01)

Train : 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 25m

From : BDTSDeparture : 11:45 To : MHV Arrival : 03:10 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)11:45 10.034WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)12:1712:203m 118.479WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)14:0514:072m 1156.973WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)15:2515:305m 1251.976WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:1317:185m 1381.667WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)17:5017:511m 1417.156WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:0019:2020m 1481.750WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)20:3820:402m 1546.848WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)22:0222:031m 1612.366WR1363001, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)23:1123:132m 1687.558WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)23:5723:581m 1730.374WR1Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)00:1900:201m 2756.465WR2Dhasa, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)00:5100:521m 2790.071WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)01:1201:131m 2813.864WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)01:4901:512m 2852.523WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Mahuva Jn (MHV)03:10 2883.1-WR1Mahuva, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22989 timetable?

It is important to check 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express?

Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express train number is 22989.

What are the 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express running days?

The 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs on Mon between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Mahuva Jn (MHV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22989 from the source station?

The 22989 departs from its source station Mahuva Jn (MHV) at 11:45.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express cover?

Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express covers a total distance of 883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22989 to reach the destination?

The 22989 takes 15h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express reaches its destination station Mahuva Jn at 03:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22989 has between Bandra Trm and Mahuva Jn?

The 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express take to reach Mahuva Jn Railway Station?

The 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:10 +1 night to the Mahuva Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express usually arrives at BDTS and MHV?

Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 1 at Mahuva Jn (MHV).

How many major stations 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express crosses?

The 22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Liliya Mota (LMO), Savarkundla (SVKD), Rajula Jn (RLA), Mahuva Jn (MHV).