22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 09 2020 (06:28)

Train : 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 6 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : AFDeparture : 14:50 To : AII Arrival : 21:10 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 375 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Fort (AF)14:50 10.062NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)15:4215:442m 153.485WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)16:1616:182m 198.760NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)17:3817:402m 1179.094NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)18:1618:182m 1235.110NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)18:5018:555m 1240.584NWR4,2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)19:3419:351m 1295.151NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)21:10 1375.2-NWR4,2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22988 timetable?

It is important to check 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express?

Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express train number is 22988.

What are the 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express running days?

The 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Fort (AF) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express?

Class of travel available in Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22988 from the source station?

The 22988 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 14:50.

How much distance does Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express cover?

Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express covers a total distance of 375 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22988 to reach the destination?

The 22988 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 22988 has between Agra Fort and Ajmer Jn?

The 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express usually arrives at AF and AII?

Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express arrives on platform number -- at Agra Fort (AF) and platform number -- at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express crosses?

The 22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express passes by 7 major stations which are Agra Fort (AF), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Kherli (KL), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Ajmer Jn (AII).