22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:35)

Train : 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 7h 52m

From : INDBDeparture : 15:35 To : KOTA Arrival : 23:27 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)15:35 10.067WR1Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)16:1016:122m 138.839WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)17:0817:102m 175.173WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)17:3317:352m 1102.971WCR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sarangpur (SFW)17:5818:002m 1130.264WCR1PIN - 465697, Madhya Pradesh
Pachor Road (PFR)18:3018:311m 1162.270WCR1NH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)18:5618:582m 1191.559WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)19:2919:301m 1221.965WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)19:5119:521m 1244.538WCR1473222, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)20:3020:4515m 1268.669WCR2Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)21:1921:212m 1307.884WCR2Acholi, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)22:0322:052m 1366.572WCR2Baran, Rajasthan
Antah (ATH)22:2322:252m 1388.243WCR2Antah, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:27 1432.8-WCR3Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Kota InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22984 timetable?

It is important to check 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Kota InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Kota InterCity Express?

Indore - Kota InterCity Express train number is 22984.

What are the 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express running days?

The 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Kota InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Indore - Kota InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22984 from the source station?

The 22984 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 15:35.

How much distance does Indore - Kota InterCity Express cover?

Indore - Kota InterCity Express covers a total distance of 433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22984 to reach the destination?

The 22984 takes 7h 52m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 23:27 .

How many stoppages 22984 has between Indore Jn and Kota Jn?

The 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:27 to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Kota InterCity Express usually arrives at INDB and KOTA?

Indore - Kota InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 1 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express crosses?

The 22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express passes by 13 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Maksi Jn (MKC), Shajapur (SFY), Sarangpur (SFW), Pachor Road (PFR), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Kumbhraj (KHRJ), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Baran (BAZ), Antah (ATH), Kota Jn (KOTA).