22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 14 2020 (20:58)

Train : 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF ExpressDep Days: - M T - - F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 16h 35m

From : KOTADeparture : 17:20 To : SGNR Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 917 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:20 10.053WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)17:3517:372m 113.394WCR2Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)18:0718:081m 160.659WCR3323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)18:1918:201m 171.462WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)18:5519:1520m 1107.944WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)19:4519:472m 1129.983NWR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)20:0020:022m 1147.882NWR1PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)20:2120:221m 1173.769NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:1321:163m 1232.323NWR1,2302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3521:4510m 1239.785NWR2,3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)22:1122:132m 1276.434NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)22:4522:472m 1294.365NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)22:5422:562m 1301.975NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)23:1823:191m 1329.566NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)23:4623:482m 1359.175NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)00:2300:263m 2402.850NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)02:2502:305m 2502.384NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)03:0703:092m 2554.077NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)03:3403:362m 2586.136NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)04:3004:4010m 2618.123NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)04:5004:522m 2622.078NWR2Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)05:5005:522m 2697.879NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)06:2206:242m 2737.462NWR1Mahajan, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)07:2507:305m 2800.065NWR3Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)07:5307:552m 2824.938NWR1335803, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)08:3508:5520m 2850.181NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)09:2309:252m 2887.958NWR1Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)09:55 2917.1-NWR2Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22981 timetable?

It is important to check 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?

Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express train number is 22981.

What are the 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express running days?

The 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs on Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?

Class of travel available in Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22981 from the source station?

The 22981 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 17:20.

How much distance does Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express cover?

Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express covers a total distance of 917 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22981 to reach the destination?

The 22981 takes 16h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22981 has between Kota Jn and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express usually arrives at KOTA and SGNR?

Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express crosses?

The 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express passes by 27 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Nawa City (NAC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Deshnoke (DSO), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Lunkaransar (LKS), Mahajan (MHJ), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), PiliBanga (PGK), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sadulshahr (SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).