22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 02 2019 (21:31)

Train : 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 27 halts Duration : 29h 50m

From : BDTSDeparture : 05:10 To : RMR Arrival : 11:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1640 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)05:10 10.041WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:3705:403m 118.478WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)07:2707:292m 1156.975WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:4508:505m 1251.976WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:3709:392m 1311.166WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:4310:5310m 1381.670WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)11:5611:582m 1455.473WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)12:5813:002m 1528.668WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:4015:0020m 1642.546WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:5315:552m 1683.593WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)16:5416:562m 1775.494WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)17:3517:372m 1836.882WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:3018:4010m 1909.076WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)20:0520:072m 11016.980WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)20:5521:005m 11080.653WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)23:1523:205m 11199.847WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)23:5500:0510m 11227.128NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:2001:3010m 21262.255NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)02:1602:182m 21304.161NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)03:2003:3010m 21367.351NER4Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)04:4004:455m 21426.433NER1Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:0506:105m 21470.611NR5PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)06:4906:545m 21477.674NER2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Baheri (BHI)07:3007:322m 21521.948NER1PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Kichha (KHH)07:5107:532m 21537.125NER1PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)08:3508:4510m 21554.850NER2Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)09:3109:332m 21592.929NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)10:1510:2510m 21613.246NER1Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Ramnagar (RMR)11:00 21640.2-NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22975 timetable?

It is important to check 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 22975.

What are the 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Ramnagar (RMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22975 from the source station?

The 22975 departs from its source station Ramnagar (RMR) at 05:10.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1640 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22975 to reach the destination?

The 22975 takes 29h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ramnagar at 11:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22975 has between Bandra Trm and Ramnagar?

The 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Ramnagar Railway Station?

The 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:00 +1 night to the Ramnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and RMR?

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 3 at Ramnagar (RMR).

How many major stations 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Shamgarh (SGZ), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Budaun (BEM), Bareilly Jn (BE), Izzatnagar (IZN), Baheri (BHI), Kichha (KHH), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Bazpur (BPZ), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Ramnagar (RMR).