22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:47)

Train : 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 16h 55m

From : BDTSDeparture : 23:55 To : BGKT Arrival : 16:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 933 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)23:55 10.038WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)00:2400:273m 218.477WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Valsad (BL)02:3502:405m 2183.159WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:5003:555m 2251.972WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:4305:485m 2381.651WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:4508:0520m 2481.737WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)09:5810:002m 2550.549WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)12:2512:3510m 2667.868NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)15:0015:055m 2832.757NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)16:50 2933.0-NWR2PIN 342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22965 timetable?

It is important to check 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) train number is 22965.

What are the 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) running days?

The 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) runs on Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22965 from the source station?

The 22965 departs from its source station Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 23:55.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) covers a total distance of 933 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22965 to reach the destination?

The 22965 takes 16h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) reaches its destination station Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22965 has between Bandra Trm and Bhagat ki Kothi?

The 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) take to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station?

The 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:50 +1 night to the Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and BGKT?

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 5 at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).

How many major stations 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) crosses?

The 22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Abu Road (ABR), Marwar Jn (MJ), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).