22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:51)

Train : 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN 2S CC FC Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 9h 55m

From : HAPADeparture : 04:55 To : ST Arrival : 14:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 552 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hapa (HAPA)04:55 10.068WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Paddhari (PDH)05:4005:411m 151.251WR1Paddhari, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)06:1006:155m 176.063WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)06:5506:572m 1117.959WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Than (THAN)07:2407:262m 1144.372WR1Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)08:0608:082m 1192.062WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)09:1109:132m 1257.575WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)10:0110:032m 1317.412WR2Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)10:3010:5020m 1322.755WR6Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)11:4011:422m 1368.463WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)12:0012:022m 1387.252WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)12:4312:485m 1422.785WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)13:0913:101m 1452.579WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)13:4113:432m 1493.256WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)13:5313:541m 1502.579WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)14:0814:091m 1521.047WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)14:1914:201m 1528.847WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Surat (ST)14:50 1552.4-WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hapa - Surat InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22962 timetable?

It is important to check 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hapa - Surat InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hapa - Surat InterCity Express?

Hapa - Surat InterCity Express train number is 22962.

What are the 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express running days?

The 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express runs on Tue between Hapa (HAPA) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hapa - Surat InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Hapa - Surat InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 22962 from the source station?

The 22962 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 04:55.

How much distance does Hapa - Surat InterCity Express cover?

Hapa - Surat InterCity Express covers a total distance of 552 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22962 to reach the destination?

The 22962 takes 9h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express reaches its destination station Surat at 14:50 .

How many stoppages 22962 has between Hapa and Surat?

The 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:50 to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hapa - Surat InterCity Express usually arrives at HAPA and ST?

Hapa - Surat InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa (HAPA) and platform number 4 at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express crosses?

The 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express passes by 17 major stations which are Hapa (HAPA), Paddhari (PDH), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Than (THAN), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kim (KIM), Surat (ST).