22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 08 2019 (02:15)

Train : 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN 2S CC FC Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 9h 45m

From : STDeparture : 13:30 To : HAPA Arrival : 23:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 552 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)13:30 10.074WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)13:4913:512m 123.647WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)14:0114:021m 131.492WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)14:1414:162m 149.843WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)14:2914:312m 159.284WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)15:0015:011m 199.956WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)15:3315:385m 1129.771WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:0816:102m 1165.275WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)16:2516:272m 1184.044WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:3017:5020m 1229.729WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)18:0118:032m 1235.068WR3Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)18:5618:582m 1294.964WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)19:5920:012m 1360.468WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Than (THAN)20:4320:452m 1408.169WR1Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)21:0821:102m 1434.550WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)22:0022:055m 1476.471WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Paddhari (PDH)22:2622:271m 1501.264WR1Paddhari, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)23:15 1552.4-WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22961 timetable?

It is important to check 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express?

Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express train number is 22961.

What are the 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express running days?

The 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express runs on Mon between Surat (ST) and Hapa (HAPA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 22961 from the source station?

The 22961 departs from its source station Hapa (HAPA) at 13:30.

How much distance does Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express cover?

Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express covers a total distance of 552 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22961 to reach the destination?

The 22961 takes 9h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express reaches its destination station Hapa at 23:15 .

How many stoppages 22961 has between Surat and Hapa?

The 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express take to reach Hapa Railway Station?

The 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Hapa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express usually arrives at ST and HAPA?

Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express arrives on platform number 4 at Surat (ST) and platform number 1 at Hapa (HAPA).

How many major stations 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express crosses?

The 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express passes by 17 major stations which are Surat (ST), Kim (KIM), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Than (THAN), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Paddhari (PDH), Hapa (HAPA).