22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:01)

Train : 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity ExpressDep Days: S - T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC FC Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 10h 10m

From : STDeparture : 13:30 To : JAM Arrival : 23:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 561 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)13:30 10.074WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)13:4913:512m 123.647WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)14:0114:021m 131.492WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)14:1414:162m 149.843WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)14:2914:312m 159.284WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)15:0015:011m 199.956WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)15:3315:385m 1129.769WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:0916:101m 1165.270WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)16:2616:271m 1184.070WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)16:4216:431m 1201.536WR3Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:3017:5020m 1229.729WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)18:0118:032m 1235.048WR3Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Chandlodiya (CLDY)18:1018:122m 1240.674WR1Pin; 380061, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)18:5618:582m 1294.964WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)19:5920:012m 1360.468WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Than (THAN)20:4320:452m 1408.169WR1Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)21:0821:102m 1434.554WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)21:5722:003m 1476.457WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Paddhari (PDH)22:2622:271m 1501.274WR1Paddhari, Gujarat
Jam Wanthali (WTJ)22:5122:521m 1530.772WR1Ranuja Village Rd, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)23:1023:122m 1552.418WR2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)23:40 1560.9-WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22959 timetable?

It is important to check 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express?

Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express train number is 22959.

What are the 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express running days?

The 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surat (ST) and Jamnagar (JAM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 22959 from the source station?

The 22959 departs from its source station Jamnagar (JAM) at 13:30.

How much distance does Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express cover?

Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express covers a total distance of 561 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22959 to reach the destination?

The 22959 takes 10h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express reaches its destination station Jamnagar at 23:40 .

How many stoppages 22959 has between Surat and Jamnagar?

The 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express take to reach Jamnagar Railway Station?

The 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:40 to the Jamnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express usually arrives at ST and JAM?

Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express arrives on platform number 4 at Surat (ST) and platform number 1 at Jamnagar (JAM).

How many major stations 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express crosses?

The 22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express passes by 21 major stations which are Surat (ST), Kim (KIM), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Chandlodiya (CLDY), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Than (THAN), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Paddhari (PDH), Jam Wanthali (WTJ), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM).