22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:33)

Train : 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : BDTSDeparture : 17:45 To : BHUJ Arrival : 08:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 840 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)17:45 10.037WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)18:1518:205m 118.472WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)20:1520:172m 1156.975WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:3820:435m 1183.171WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)21:1621:182m 1222.348WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:5522:005m 1251.988WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)22:3422:362m 1301.840WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)22:5022:522m 1311.174WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)23:4923:545m 1381.665WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)00:2700:281m 2417.170WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)00:4400:451m 2435.946WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)01:4502:0520m 2481.770WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)03:0103:032m 2546.866WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)04:0304:052m 2612.365WR--Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Halvad (HVD)04:3404:362m 2643.881WR1Halvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)05:1005:122m 2689.844WR2Malia, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)06:0506:072m 2729.060WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)06:2306:252m 2745.056WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)07:0507:3530m 2782.067WR1Pin:370201, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)07:4307:452m 2790.944WR1Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)07:5507:572m 2798.248WR1Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Bhuj (BHUJ)08:50 2840.2-WR1Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kutch SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22955 timetable?

It is important to check 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kutch SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Kutch SF Express (PT) train number is 22955.

What are the 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Bhuj (BHUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kutch SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22955 from the source station?

The 22955 departs from its source station Bhuj (BHUJ) at 17:45.

How much distance does Kutch SF Express (PT) cover?

Kutch SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 840 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22955 to reach the destination?

The 22955 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhuj at 08:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22955 has between Bandra Trm and Bhuj?

The 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) take to reach Bhuj Railway Station?

The 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:50 +1 night to the Bhuj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kutch SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and BHUJ?

Kutch SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 6 at Bhuj (BHUJ).

How many major stations 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Halvad (HVD), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Adipur Jn (AI), Anjar (AJE), Bhuj (BHUJ).