22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 17 2020 (11:13)

Train : 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 24h 15m

From : JATDeparture : 05:00 To : INDB Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1412 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)05:00 10.058NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)06:4206:475m 199.268NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:2708:303m 1211.948NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)09:3509:4510m 1264.259NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:4011:455m 1377.885NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)13:0213:042m 1487.252NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)15:0015:1010m 1587.99NR1Delhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)17:5017:555m 1727.078NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Gangapur City (GGC)19:5319:552m 1879.766WCR2PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)20:5320:552m 1943.486WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)22:1022:2010m 11051.377WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)23:3823:402m 11151.756WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)01:5502:2025m 21276.755WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:2003:255m 21332.252WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)04:1204:142m 21372.838WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)05:15 21411.6-WR2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22942 timetable?

It is important to check 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express?

Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express train number is 22942.

What are the 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express running days?

The 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express runs on Wed between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22942 from the source station?

The 22942 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 05:00.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express cover?

Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1412 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22942 to reach the destination?

The 22942 takes 24h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22942 has between Jammu Tawi and Indore Jn?

The 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express usually arrives at JAT and INDB?

Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 3 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Panipat Jn (PNP), Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).