22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 15 2020 (02:38)

Train : 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 18h 30m

From : BDTSDeparture : 16:15 To : JP Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1149 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)16:15 10.036WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)16:4616:493m 118.460WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)19:0719:092m 1156.968WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)20:3320:385m 1251.981WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:2221:242m 1311.164WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:3022:4010m 1381.669WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)00:4700:492m 2528.662WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)02:4002:455m 2642.536WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)03:5303:552m 2683.597WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)05:1205:142m 2808.684WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)05:3405:362m 2836.880WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:3006:355m 2909.059WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)08:2508:4015m 21016.978WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)10:1610:182m 21141.217NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)10:45 21148.7-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22933 timetable?

It is important to check 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express train number is 22933.

What are the 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express running days?

The 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs on Mon between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22933 from the source station?

The 22933 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 16:15.

How much distance does Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express cover?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express covers a total distance of 1149 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22933 to reach the destination?

The 22933 takes 18h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22933 has between Bandra Trm and Jaipur Jn?

The 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express usually arrives at BDTS and JP?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 2 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express crosses?

The 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express passes by 14 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).