22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:06)

Train : 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : BLDDeparture : 16:25 To : BRC Arrival : 20:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 236 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhilad (BLD)16:25 10.068WR1Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)16:3516:372m 111.365WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)16:3516:372m 111.365WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)17:0117:032m 137.478WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)17:3417:362m 176.756WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)17:3417:362m 176.756WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)18:3118:332m 1129.952WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)18:3118:332m 1129.952WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)19:0519:072m 1156.147WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)19:0519:072m 1156.147WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)19:4119:421m 1191.076WR--Palej, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)19:5419:551m 1206.281WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)19:5419:551m 1206.281WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)20:1520:161m 1233.19WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:35 1236.0-WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)16:25 10.068WR1Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)17:0117:032m 137.478WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)17:1717:192m 155.684WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)17:1717:192m 155.684WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:0818:113m 1106.371WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:0818:113m 1106.371WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)18:4218:442m 1137.753WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)18:4218:442m 1137.753WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)19:1919:212m 1165.577WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)19:1919:212m 1165.577WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)19:4119:421m 1191.076WR--Palej, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)20:1520:161m 1233.19WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:35 1236.0-WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22929 timetable?

It is important to check 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)?

Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) train number is 22929.

What is 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhilad (BLD) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 22929 from the source station?

The 22929 departs from its source station Mumbai Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 16:25.

Which is the destination station of 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station BRC at 20:35 .

How much distance does Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) covers?

Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 236 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22929 to reach the destination?

The 22929 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 22929 has between Bhilad and Vadodara Jn?

The 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) take to reach Vadodara Jn Railway Station?

The 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Vadodara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BLD and BRC?

Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhilad (BLD) and at platform number 1 at Vadodara Jn (BRC).

How many major stations does 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations i.e. Bhilad (BLD), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Kim (KIM), Kim (KIM), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Palej (PLJ), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Vishvamitri (VS), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bhilad (BLD), Valsad (BL), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Bharuch Jn (BH), Bharuch Jn (BH), Palej (PLJ), Vishvamitri (VS), Vadodara Jn (BRC).