22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:47)

Train : 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF ExpressDep Days: S - - W T - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 44h 30m

From : OKHADeparture : 07:05 To : HWH Arrival : 03:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2585 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)07:05 10.076WR2Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)07:2807:335m 129.078WR1District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)08:3808:402m 1113.154WR2Khambhalia, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)09:4009:455m 1167.426WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)10:0510:5651m 1176.044WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)12:3912:445m 1251.968WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)14:2614:282m 1368.054WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)15:4115:432m 1433.554WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)16:5517:1520m 1498.650WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:1419:195m 1598.670WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:1021:155m 1728.374WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)23:2523:3510m 1889.254WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:5003:0010m 21063.380CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:4504:505m 21202.843CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)06:4006:455m 21281.760CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:4009:5010m 21455.762CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)11:4011:422m 21585.476SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)13:0413:062m 21689.857SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:3813:435m 21720.260SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)14:2014:3010m 21757.376SECR4Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)15:2115:232m 21821.560SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)16:1016:2515m 21868.173SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)17:0817:102m 21920.792SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)18:0218:042m 22000.551SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)19:2819:302m 22072.181SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:4521:0015m 22173.376SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)22:2022:255m 22274.370SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)23:1823:257m 22336.467SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)01:2501:305m 32470.176SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:35 32585.0-ER20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Okha - Howrah Link SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22905 timetable?

It is important to check 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Howrah Link SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Howrah Link SF Express?

Okha - Howrah Link SF Express train number is 22905.

What are the 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express running days?

The 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express runs on Sun, Wed and Thu between Okha (OKHA) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Howrah Link SF Express?

Class of travel available in Okha - Howrah Link SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22905 from the source station?

The 22905 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:05.

How much distance does Okha - Howrah Link SF Express cover?

Okha - Howrah Link SF Express covers a total distance of 2585 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22905 to reach the destination?

The 22905 takes 44h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22905 has between Okha and Howrah Jn?

The 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Express reach on day 3 at 03:35 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Howrah Link SF Express usually arrives at OKHA and HWH?

Okha - Howrah Link SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Okha (OKHA) and platform number 20 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express crosses?

The 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express passes by 29 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Dwarka (DWK), Khambhalia (KMBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).