22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:27)

Train : 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 29h 25m

From : HWHDeparture : 14:35 To : SNSI Arrival : 20:00 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:35 10.069ER20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:1516:205m 1115.073SER4Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:1018:155m 1248.675SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:0519:127m 1310.873SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:3520:5015m 1411.865SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:2322:252m 1512.972SER3,4PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)01:1501:3015m 2716.974SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)03:0003:055m 2827.740SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)04:0004:055m 2864.872SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)05:5706:025m 2999.757SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:2008:255m 21129.365CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)12:1912:245m 21382.372CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:2014:255m 21521.869CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:0517:105m 21705.967CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)17:4817:502m 21748.119CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)20:00 21788.9-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22894 timetable?

It is important to check 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)?

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) train number is 22894.

What are the 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22894 from the source station?

The 22894 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 14:35.

How much distance does Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) cover?

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22894 to reach the destination?

The 22894 takes 29h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 20:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22894 has between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:00 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and SNSI?

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 20 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).