22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 04 2020 (20:59)

Train : 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)Dep Days: - - - W T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : RNCDeparture : 06:55 To : HWH Arrival : 15:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 458 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)06:55 10.055SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)08:0008:022m 160.040SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)08:2108:221m 172.750SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)08:3608:371m 184.363SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Garh Jaipur (GUG)08:4408:451m 191.769SER1Joypur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)09:1009:122m 1120.673SER2,3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)09:3809:402m 1152.453SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Chandil Jn (CNI)10:0510:072m 1174.642SER--Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)10:5711:0710m 1209.566SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)11:4011:422m 1245.891SER--Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)12:0212:042m 1276.392SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Jhargram (JGM)12:2312:252m 1305.555SER3Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)13:0613:082m 1343.273SER5,6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:15 1458.2-ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) time table?

If you want to check the 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22892 timetable?

It is important to check 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)?

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) train number is 22892.

What are the 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) running days?

The 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) runs on Wed, Thu and Sat between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22892 from the source station?

The 22892 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:55.

How much distance does Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) cover?

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) covers a total distance of 458 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22892 to reach the destination?

The 22892 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 22892 has between Ranchi Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) usually arrives at RNC and HWH?

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) crosses?

The 22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) passes by 13 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Jhalida (JAA), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Garh Jaipur (GUG), Purulia Jn (PRR), Barabhum (BBM), Chandil Jn (CNI), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Ghatsila (GTS), Chakulia (CKU), Jhargram (JGM), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).