22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:07)

Train : 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)Dep Days: - - - W T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 12:50 To : RNC Arrival : 21:10 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 461 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:50 10.069ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:3014:4515m 1115.073SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)15:1615:182m 1152.792SER2Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Chakulia (CKU)15:3715:392m 1181.987SER2Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)16:0016:011m 1212.449SER2Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)16:4516:505m 1248.638SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)17:4517:472m 1283.589SER--Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Barabhum (BBM)18:0218:042m 1305.866SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)18:3318:352m 1337.672SER2,3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Garh Jaipur (GUG)18:5919:001m 1366.534SER1Joypur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)19:1319:141m 1373.878SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)19:2319:241m 1385.436SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)19:4519:472m 1398.147SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)21:10 1461.1-SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) time table?

If you want to check the 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22891 timetable?

It is important to check 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)?

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) train number is 22891.

What are the 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) running days?

The 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) runs on Wed, Thu and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22891 from the source station?

The 22891 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 12:50.

How much distance does Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) cover?

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) covers a total distance of 461 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22891 to reach the destination?

The 22891 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 22891 has between Howrah Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) usually arrives at HWH and RNC?

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) crosses?

The 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) passes by 13 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jhargram (JGM), Chakulia (CKU), Ghatsila (GTS), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chandil Jn (CNI), Barabhum (BBM), Purulia Jn (PRR), Garh Jaipur (GUG), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Jhalida (JAA), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).