22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (11:36)

Train : 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 12 halts Duration : 25h 50m

From : TATADeparture : 21:55 To : LTT Arrival : 23:45 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1698 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)21:55 10.068SER2Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)22:5022:522m 162.173SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:1500:205m 2163.264SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:5501:572m 2264.384SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)02:4802:502m 2335.969SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)04:4505:0015m 2468.374SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)06:3006:355m 2579.149SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:2007:255m 2616.276SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)09:1209:142m 2751.065SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:1511:205m 2881.275CR3,6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:3516:405m 21273.777CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)18:1118:121m 21390.573CR3,4Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)20:5020:555m 21581.441CR3,4Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:45 21697.6-CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22886 timetable?

It is important to check 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?

Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train number is 22886.

What are the 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express running days?

The 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Sun and Thu between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 22886 from the source station?

The 22886 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:55.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express cover?

Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 1698 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22886 to reach the destination?

The 22886 takes 25h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22886 has between Tatanagar Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 2 at 23:45 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express usually arrives at TATA and LTT?

Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express passes by 13 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Raigarh (RIG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Igatpuri (IGP), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).