22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:18)

Train : 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 25 halts Duration : 31h 15m

From : YPRDeparture : 22:40 To : PURI Arrival : 05:55 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1505 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)22:40 10.042SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)22:5823:002m 112.560SWR4,5Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)00:2300:252m 296.237SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)02:3302:352m 2175.759SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)03:0903:101m 2209.050SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)05:2505:305m 2321.450SCR1,2Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)07:0007:055m 2397.139SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)08:1008:111m 2439.062SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)09:2009:211m 2510.160SCR--Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)09:4509:461m 2534.261SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)10:5911:001m 2608.934SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)12:2012:3010m 2654.227SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:4013:5010m 2686.181SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)14:3414:351m 2745.737SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)16:5817:002m 2835.077SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)17:3917:401m 2885.151SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:5820:002m 21002.611SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)21:2421:251m 21018.526ECoR2Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)22:0522:2520m 21035.764ECoR1,2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)23:2223:275m 21096.874ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)00:2300:252m 31166.373ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)01:2501:272m 31239.373ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)01:5301:552m 31271.185ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)02:2502:272m 31313.761ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)02:4802:491m 31335.071ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)04:3504:5520m 31460.844ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)05:55 31504.6-ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check the 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22884 timetable?

It is important to check 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express?

Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express train number is 22884.

What are the 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express running days?

The 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express runs on Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22884 from the source station?

The 22884 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 22:40.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 1505 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22884 to reach the destination?

The 22884 takes 31h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Puri at 05:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22884 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Puri?

The 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 3 at 05:55 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express usually arrives at YPR and PURI?

Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 1 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express passes by 26 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Diguvametta (DMT), Markapur Road (MRK), Donakonda (DKD), Narasaraopet (NRT), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).