22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:41)

Train : 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 35m

From : VSKPDeparture : 17:50 To : DGHA Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 928 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)17:50 10.061ECoR7,8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)18:5018:555m 161.174ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)20:5020:522m 1203.666ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)22:0022:055m 1278.071ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)00:1000:3020m 2425.146ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)00:5501:005m 2444.345ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)01:3701:425m 2471.982ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)02:3502:372m 2544.137ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)03:4803:502m 2587.783ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)04:3504:372m 2650.192SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)05:0805:102m 2697.569SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)06:1006:2010m 2766.267SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)07:0007:022m 2810.760SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)07:2607:282m 2834.566SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Kanthi (KATI)08:2408:262m 2896.133SER1Dist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Digha (DGHA)09:25 2928.5-SER3Dist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22874 timetable?

It is important to check 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express?

Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express train number is 22874.

What are the 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express running days?

The 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs on Thu between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Digha (DGHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22874 from the source station?

The 22874 departs from its source station Digha (DGHA) at 17:50.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express cover?

Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express covers a total distance of 928 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22874 to reach the destination?

The 22874 takes 15h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express reaches its destination station Digha at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22874 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Digha?

The 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express take to reach Digha Railway Station?

The 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Digha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express usually arrives at VSKP and DGHA?

Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express arrives on platform number 7,8 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 7,8 at Digha (DGHA).

How many major stations 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express crosses?

The 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express passes by 15 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Panskura Jn (PKU), Tamluk (TMZ), Kanthi (KATI), Digha (DGHA).