22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:05)

Train : 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 17 halts Duration : 20h 45m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:00 To : TPTY Arrival : 08:45 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1181 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:00 10.046ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.278ECoR--752030, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.278ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)14:0314:052m 1144.964ECoR1Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)14:0314:052m 1144.964ECoR1Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:2514:305m 1166.270ECoR3Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:2514:305m 1166.270ECoR3Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)14:5114:532m 1190.967ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)14:5114:532m 1190.967ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)15:0915:112m 1208.852ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)15:0915:112m 1208.852ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)15:4815:502m 1240.683ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)15:4815:502m 1240.683ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:4316:452m 1313.676ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:4316:452m 1313.676ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:4017:455m 1383.161ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:4017:455m 1383.161ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:4519:0520m 1444.367ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:4519:0520m 1444.367ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:1921:201m 1594.891SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:1921:201m 1594.891SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)21:5321:552m 1644.974SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)21:5321:552m 1644.974SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:0723:081m 1734.224SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:0723:081m 1734.224SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:3501:4510m 2793.866SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:3501:4510m 2793.866SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:5103:521m 2932.493SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:5103:521m 2932.493SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:0705:081m 21049.126SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:0705:081m 21049.126SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:3806:402m 21087.445SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:3806:402m 21087.445SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)08:45 21180.7-SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)08:45 21180.7-SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check the 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22871 timetable?

It is important to check 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express train number is 22871.

What are the 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express running days?

The 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express runs on Sun between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22871 from the source station?

The 22871 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:00.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express covers a total distance of 1181 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22871 to reach the destination?

The 22871 takes 20h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express reaches its destination station Tirupati at 08:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22871 has between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati?

The 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:45 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express usually arrives at BBS and TPTY?

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 4 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express crosses?

The 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express passes by 35 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati (TPTY).