22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:51)

Train : 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 14 halts Duration : 22h 5m

From : NZMDeparture : 08:25 To : DURG Arrival : 06:30 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1274 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:25 10.084NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)10:0110:032m 1134.077NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)10:4510:505m 1187.764NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)12:4012:455m 1305.962NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:2014:3010m 1403.461NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)18:0818:102m 1626.475WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)19:1219:142m 1703.559WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)21:0521:1510m 1812.747WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)22:3022:322m 1871.470SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)23:3023:322m 1938.664SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)00:1000:122m 2979.457SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)01:0501:072m 21029.942SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)03:2003:3010m 21123.156SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)04:2304:252m 21172.664SECR2Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)05:2505:305m 21236.937SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)06:30 21273.9-SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22868 timetable?

It is important to check 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express train number is 22868.

What are the 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express running days?

The 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express runs on Wed and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg Jn (DURG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22868 from the source station?

The 22868 departs from its source station Durg Jn (DURG) at 08:25.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 1274 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22868 to reach the destination?

The 22868 takes 22h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Durg Jn at 06:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22868 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Jn?

The 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express take to reach Durg Jn Railway Station?

The 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:30 +1 night to the Durg Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express usually arrives at NZM and DURG?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 4 at Durg Jn (DURG).

How many major stations 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express passes by 15 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Umaria (UMR), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Uslapur (USL), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG).