22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (12:25)

Train : 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 32h 30m

From : LTTDeparture : 00:15 To : PURI Arrival : 08:45 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1844 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:15 10.058CR3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)00:3200:353m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2504:305m 1239.774CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:0007:055m 1423.965CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:5311:552m 1737.545CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:4013:5010m 1816.362CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Raipur Jn (R)18:2518:3510m 11117.967SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)20:1520:3015m 11228.774SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)22:1722:192m 11361.156SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)23:3523:5520m 11432.362ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)00:4001:0020m 21478.950ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)04:1004:122m 21635.866ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)04:2304:252m 21647.858ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:1505:172m 21696.254ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:2006:255m 21753.637ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:1007:155m 21781.257ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:3507:405m 21800.440ECoR5Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)08:45 21844.2-ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22865 timetable?

It is important to check 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) train number is 22865.

What are the 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) running days?

The 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) runs on Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22865 from the source station?

The 22865 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 00:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) covers a total distance of 1844 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22865 to reach the destination?

The 22865 takes 32h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 08:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22865 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Puri?

The 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:45 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and PURI?

Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 3 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) crosses?

The 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).