22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 21 2019 (18:06)

Train : 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 25h 55m

From : SRCDeparture : 15:45 To : TPTY Arrival : 17:40 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1610 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)15:45 10.072SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:1517:205m 1107.682SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)18:1018:111m 1176.377SER3Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)18:4818:502m 1223.787SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Soro (SORO)19:1319:152m 1257.265SER3Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)21:2821:302m 1401.842ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:1022:155m 1429.546ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:4022:5010m 1448.682ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)00:3800:402m 2595.877ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)03:2803:302m 2812.656ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:3504:5520m 2873.831ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)05:2805:302m 2891.096ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)07:2507:272m 21074.472SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)08:4108:421m 21163.730SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:4010:5010m 21223.366SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)15:1815:202m 21516.957SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)16:4816:502m 21600.312SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)17:40 21610.2-SCR2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22855 timetable?

It is important to check 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express?

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express train number is 22855.

What are the 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express running days?

The 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express runs on Sun between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22855 from the source station?

The 22855 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 15:45.

How much distance does Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express cover?

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1610 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22855 to reach the destination?

The 22855 takes 25h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Tirupati at 17:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22855 has between Santragachi Jn and Tirupati?

The 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 17:40 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express usually arrives at SRC and TPTY?

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number 1 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express passes by 17 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jaleswar (JER), Balasore (BLS), Soro (SORO), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).