22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:12)

Train : 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 14h 10m

From : SHMDeparture : 18:10 To : VSKP Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 879 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)18:10 10.026SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)18:2118:232m 14.763SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)20:0520:1510m 1112.478SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)21:4421:495m 1228.561SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)22:5022:522m 1290.977ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)23:2623:282m 1334.570ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)00:3000:355m 2406.642ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)01:1501:205m 2434.246ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)01:4501:5510m 2453.480ECoR5Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)03:4503:472m 2600.577ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Sompeta (SPT)04:2004:222m 2643.042ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)05:0805:102m 2674.983ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:0306:052m 2747.876ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:0007:055m 2817.464ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)07:5507:572m 2870.421ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:20 2878.5-ECoR6pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22853 timetable?

It is important to check 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express?

Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express train number is 22853.

What are the 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express running days?

The 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express runs on Tue between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express?

Class of travel available in Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22853 from the source station?

The 22853 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 18:10.

How much distance does Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express cover?

Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express covers a total distance of 879 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22853 to reach the destination?

The 22853 takes 14h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22853 has between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express usually arrives at SHM and VSKP?

Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express crosses?

The 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Kolkata Shalimar (SHM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).