22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:58)

Train : 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 26h 15m

From : SHMDeparture : 12:10 To : SC Arrival : 14:25 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1577 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)12:10 10.024SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)12:2212:242m 14.767SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:0014:055m 1112.476SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)14:5915:001m 1181.075SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)15:3815:402m 1228.568SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)16:3516:372m 1290.971ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:1518:205m 1406.642ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:0019:055m 1434.246ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:3019:4515m 1453.488ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)21:2521:305m 1600.565ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Sompeta (SPT)22:0922:112m 1643.045ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)22:5322:552m 1674.978ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:4500:505m 2817.461ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)01:5002:1020m 2878.567ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)05:1005:122m 21079.174SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)06:2406:251m 21168.440SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)07:5508:0510m 21228.163SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)11:2311:252m 21434.747SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)11:3811:402m 21444.948SCR3, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)14:25 21576.6-SCR5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22849 timetable?

It is important to check 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express?

Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express train number is 22849.

What are the 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express running days?

The 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express runs on Wed between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22849 from the source station?

The 22849 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 12:10.

How much distance does Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express cover?

Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1577 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22849 to reach the destination?

The 22849 takes 26h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 14:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22849 has between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Jn?

The 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:25 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express usually arrives at SHM and SC?

Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express passes by 19 major stations which are Kolkata Shalimar (SHM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jaleswar (JER), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC).