22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 2020 (11:52)

Train : 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 26 halts Duration : 26h 20m

From : MASDeparture : 08:10 To : SRC Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1655 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)08:10 10.068SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)09:2309:252m 182.677SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)10:0810:091m 1137.677SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)10:3910:401m 1176.088SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)12:0012:011m 1292.778SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)12:3912:401m 1342.259SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:1014:2010m 1431.381SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)15:0415:051m 1490.966SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)16:2616:282m 1580.259SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)17:1917:201m 1630.363SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:1119:132m 1747.824SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)19:5319:552m 1763.626ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)20:3520:5520m 1780.864ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)21:5221:575m 1842.074ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)22:5322:552m 1911.564ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:0300:052m 2984.571ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)00:3200:331m 21016.380ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)01:0501:072m 21058.885ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)01:2201:242m 21080.275ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)02:0802:102m 21134.971ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)03:1003:2010m 21206.046ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)03:4503:505m 21225.155ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)04:2004:255m 21252.887ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)05:1505:172m 21324.951ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)06:0806:102m 21368.585ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)06:5406:562m 21430.973SER--Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)08:3208:375m 21547.160SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)10:30 21654.7-SER1,2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22842 timetable?

It is important to check 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express?

MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express train number is 22842.

What is 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express running days?

The 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express runs on Wed between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express are General.

What is time of departure of 22842 from the source station?

The 22842 departs from its source station Mumbai Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 08:10.

Which is the destination station of 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express and at what time it arrives?

The 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express reaches to its destination station SRC at 10:30 +1 night.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express covers?

MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express covers total distance of 1655 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22842 to reach the destination?

The 22842 takes 26h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 22842 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Santragachi Jn?

The 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express has 27 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express usually arrives at MAS and SRC?

MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and at platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations does 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express passes by 27 major stations i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).