22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:15)

Train : 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : BBSDeparture : 14:10 To : ROU Arrival : 21:40 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 419 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)14:10 10.056ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)14:3614:371m 124.454ECoR--PIN - 754006, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)15:1815:202m 161.563ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)16:0616:082m 1109.872ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)16:1816:202m 1121.874ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)16:5216:542m 1161.277ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)17:3017:322m 1207.557ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)18:4018:422m 1272.649ECoR1Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)19:0519:072m 1291.537ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)19:5019:555m 1317.768SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)20:2720:281m 1354.275SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)20:5620:571m 1389.042SER2Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:40 1418.9-SER2PIN - 769001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22840 timetable?

It is important to check 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express?

Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express train number is 22840.

What are the 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express running days?

The 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Rourkela Jn (ROU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22840 from the source station?

The 22840 departs from its source station Rourkela Jn (ROU) at 14:10.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 419 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22840 to reach the destination?

The 22840 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Rourkela Jn at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 22840 has between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Jn?

The 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express take to reach Rourkela Jn Railway Station?

The 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Rourkela Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express usually arrives at BBS and ROU?

Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 2 at Rourkela Jn (ROU).

How many major stations 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Boinda (BONA), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Rengali (RGL), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bamra (BMB), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU).