22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:16)

Train : 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : ROUDeparture : 05:10 To : BBS Arrival : 12:30 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 419 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rourkela Jn (ROU)05:10 10.066SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)05:3705:381m 129.975SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)06:0606:071m 164.759SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)06:4406:5410m 1101.171SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)07:1607:182m 1127.347ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)07:4207:442m 1146.277ECoR2Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)08:3508:372m 1211.477ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)09:1309:152m 1257.747ECoR2Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)10:0510:072m 1297.072ECoR2Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)10:1710:181m 1309.164ECoR3outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)11:0311:052m 1357.448ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)11:5111:521m 1394.439ECoR1PIN - 754006, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:30 1418.9-ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22839 timetable?

It is important to check 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?

Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express train number is 22839.

What are the 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express running days?

The 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rourkela Jn (ROU) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22839 from the source station?

The 22839 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 05:10.

How much distance does Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express cover?

Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 419 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22839 to reach the destination?

The 22839 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 22839 has between Rourkela Jn and Bhubaneswar?

The 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express usually arrives at ROU and BBS?

Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Rourkela Jn (ROU) and platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Bamra (BMB), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rengali (RGL), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Rairakhol (RAIR), Boinda (BONA), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Bhubaneswar (BBS).