22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 22 2020 (13:51)

Train : 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 31h 10m

From : SSPNDeparture : 07:40 To : HWH Arrival : 14:50 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1759 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)07:40 10.045SWR3Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)08:2508:272m 133.554SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)09:0409:051m 166.865SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)09:5810:002m 1123.960SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)10:5511:005m 1179.248SCR3Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)12:3512:405m 1254.948SCR1Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)13:3213:331m 1296.846SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)13:4813:491m 1308.376SCR2Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)14:3614:371m 1367.964SCR--Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)16:0916:101m 1466.736SCR1Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)17:2517:305m 1512.043SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)18:1518:3015m 1543.960SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)00:0400:051m 2876.247ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)01:2501:3510m 2939.373ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)04:3304:352m 21156.274ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)05:5906:001m 21259.965ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:4007:0020m 21303.329ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:4007:455m 21322.467ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)10:4810:502m 21528.370SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)12:3012:355m 21644.451SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:50 21759.3-ER19,20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22832 timetable?

It is important to check 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express?

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express train number is 22832.

What are the 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express running days?

The 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs on Fri between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express?

Class of travel available in Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22832 from the source station?

The 22832 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:40.

How much distance does Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express cover?

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express covers a total distance of 1759 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22832 to reach the destination?

The 22832 takes 31h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 14:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22832 has between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Jn?

The 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:50 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express usually arrives at SSPN and HWH?

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and platform number 19,20 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express crosses?

The 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express passes by 20 major stations which are Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Gooty Jn (GY), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Diguvametta (DMT), Giddalur (GID), Markapur Road (MRK), Narasaraopet (NRT), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Duvvada (DVD), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).