22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 2020 (10:54)

Train : 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 30h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 15:35 To : SSPN Arrival : 22:25 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1759 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:35 10.069ER20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:1517:205m 1115.067SER2,4Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:1022:155m 1436.946ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)22:4022:5010m 1456.084ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)23:2123:221m 1499.382ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)00:3800:402m 2603.177ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)03:3003:4010m 2820.038ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)05:2005:222m 2883.063ECoR2Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:4010:5010m 21215.435SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)11:4511:505m 21247.349SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)12:4512:461m 21292.676SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)14:0414:051m 21391.352SCR--Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)15:1415:151m 21450.929SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)15:3915:401m 21462.430SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)17:0317:052m 21504.372SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)18:0818:102m 21580.140SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)19:3419:351m 21635.354SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)20:3820:402m 21692.532SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)21:4321:452m 21725.850SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)22:25 21759.3-SWR3Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22831 timetable?

It is important to check 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express?

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express train number is 22831.

What are the 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express running days?

The 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express runs on Wed between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22831 from the source station?

The 22831 departs from its source station Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) at 15:35.

How much distance does Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express cover?

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express covers a total distance of 1759 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22831 to reach the destination?

The 22831 takes 30h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express reaches its destination station Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 22:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22831 has between Howrah Jn and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam?

The 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express take to reach Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Railway Station?

The 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:25 +1 night to the Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express usually arrives at HWH and SSPN?

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 20 at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN).

How many major stations 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express crosses?

The 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express passes by 19 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Duvvada (DVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Narasaraopet (NRT), Markapur Road (MRK), Giddalur (GID), Diguvametta (DMT), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN).