22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 2020 (12:08)

Train : 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 29h 5m

From : MASDeparture : 16:25 To : SHM Arrival : 21:30 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1660 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)16:25 10.068SR10Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)17:3817:402m 182.671SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)18:0318:052m 1109.832SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)18:5819:002m 1137.696SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:2419:251m 1176.083SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)20:4920:501m 1292.752SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)23:3023:4010m 1431.381SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)00:2400:251m 2490.959SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)01:5601:582m 2580.270SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)02:4102:421m 2630.342SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)06:1506:3520m 2780.861ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:3507:405m 2842.067ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)09:4809:502m 2984.569ECoR2PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)10:5511:005m 21058.865ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)13:1513:3520m 21206.041ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)14:0314:085m 21225.166ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)14:3314:385m 21252.873ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)15:3715:381m 21324.944ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)16:3816:402m 21368.583ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)17:2517:272m 21430.981SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)18:0218:031m 21478.454SER2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)19:2019:255m 21547.173SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:0421:062m 21655.412SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)21:30 21660.1-SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22826 timetable?

It is important to check 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 22826.

What are the 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22826 from the source station?

The 22826 departs from its source station Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) at 16:25.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1660 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22826 to reach the destination?

The 22826 takes 29h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata Shalimar at 21:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22826 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Kolkata Shalimar?

The 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station?

The 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:30 +1 night to the Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and SHM?

MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 10 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 10 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).

How many major stations 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Nayadupeta (NYP), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).