22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 2020 (12:00)

Train : 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : PRDPDeparture : 23:55 To : SRC Arrival : 08:45 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 485 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Paradeep (PRDP)23:55 10.070ECoR1PIN - 754142, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)00:1400:151m 222.274ECoR1PIN - 754140, Odisha
Raghunathpur (RCTC)00:3800:402m 250.633ECoR1Odisha 754005, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)01:3701:425m 281.982ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)02:3502:372m 2154.170ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Baitarani Road (BTV)02:4702:481m 2165.732ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)03:4803:502m 2197.683ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Soro (SORO)04:1104:121m 2226.684SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)04:3604:382m 2260.192SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)05:0905:101m 2307.569SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)06:1006:2010m 2376.254SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)08:45 2484.5-SER1,2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22814 timetable?

It is important to check 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express?

Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express train number is 22814.

What are the 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express running days?

The 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express runs on Mon between Paradeep (PRDP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22814 from the source station?

The 22814 departs from its source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 23:55.

How much distance does Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express cover?

Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 485 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22814 to reach the destination?

The 22814 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn at 08:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22814 has between Paradeep and Santragachi Jn?

The 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:45 +1 night to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express usually arrives at PRDP and SRC?

Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Paradeep (PRDP) and platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express passes by 11 major stations which are Paradeep (PRDP), Rahama (RHMA), Raghunathpur (RCTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Baitarani Road (BTV), Bhadrak (BHC), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).