22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 14 2020 (18:22)

Train : 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 12 halts Duration : 22h 55m

From : NDLSDeparture : 17:05 To : BBS Arrival : 16:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1730 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)17:05 10.095NR11Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:4221:475m 1440.294NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:5502:0510m 2787.3103ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya Jn (GAYA)04:0504:083m 2992.464ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)05:1905:212m 21068.657ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)07:0007:055m 21162.166ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Adra Jn (ADRA)08:1008:155m 21234.780SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)08:5508:572m 21287.773SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)10:5511:0510m 21412.484SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)12:2512:272m 21524.659SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)13:3013:322m 21587.077ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)14:0614:082m 21630.676ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)15:0515:072m 21702.731ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)16:00 21730.4-ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22812 timetable?

It is important to check 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)?

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) train number is 22812.

What are the 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) running days?

The 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) runs on Mon and Fri between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22812 from the source station?

The 22812 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 17:05.

How much distance does New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) cover?

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) covers a total distance of 1730 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22812 to reach the destination?

The 22812 takes 22h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 16:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22812 has between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar?

The 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:00 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and BBS?

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 11 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) crosses?

The 22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).