22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:34)

Train : 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : VSKPDeparture : 23:50 To : PRDP Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 554 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)23:50 10.067ECoR8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:4500:505m 261.174ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)01:1501:172m 291.973ECoR2Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)01:4901:512m 2130.683ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)02:2502:272m 2177.855ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)02:5502:572m 2203.671ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)03:2403:262m 2235.477ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)03:4003:422m 2253.474ECoR1PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)04:0204:075m 2278.085ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)04:2204:242m 2299.471ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)05:1005:122m 2354.163ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:2006:3515m 2425.146ECoR5Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:0007:055m 2444.337ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)07:1607:171m 2451.055ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:4007:5515m 2471.978ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)08:4108:432m 2531.749ECoR2PIN - 754140, Odisha
Paradeep (PRDP)09:10 2553.9-ECoR1PIN - 754142, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22810 timetable?

It is important to check 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express?

Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express train number is 22810.

What are the 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express running days?

The 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express runs on Sun between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Paradeep (PRDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22810 from the source station?

The 22810 departs from its source station Paradeep (PRDP) at 23:50.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express cover?

Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express covers a total distance of 554 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22810 to reach the destination?

The 22810 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express reaches its destination station Paradeep at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22810 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Paradeep?

The 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express take to reach Paradeep Railway Station?

The 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Paradeep Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express usually arrives at VSKP and PRDP?

Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 8 at Paradeep (PRDP).

How many major stations 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express crosses?

The 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express passes by 16 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Chipurupalle (CPP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Naupada Jn (NWP), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Ichchapuram (IPM), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Rahama (RHMA), Paradeep (PRDP).