22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:33)

Train : 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : PRDPDeparture : 22:55 To : VSKP Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 554 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Paradeep (PRDP)22:55 10.070ECoR--PIN - 754142, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)23:1423:151m 122.272ECoR--PIN - 754140, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)00:0500:2520m 281.942ECoR4,5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)00:5500:572m 2102.945ECoR3Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)01:0601:115m 2109.640ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)01:4001:455m 2128.882ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)02:3702:392m 2199.884ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)03:1803:202m 2254.564ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)03:4003:422m 2275.970ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)04:0304:052m 2300.583ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)04:1804:191m 2318.439ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)05:0805:102m 2350.277ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)05:3005:322m 2376.079ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:0806:102m 2423.277ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)06:4006:422m 2461.966ECoR1Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:1007:155m 2492.756ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:20 2553.9-ECoR6pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22809 timetable?

It is important to check 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express?

Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express train number is 22809.

What are the 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express running days?

The 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs on Wed between Paradeep (PRDP) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22809 from the source station?

The 22809 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 22:55.

How much distance does Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express cover?

Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express covers a total distance of 554 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22809 to reach the destination?

The 22809 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22809 has between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express usually arrives at PRDP and VSKP?

Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express arrives on platform number -- at Paradeep (PRDP) and platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express crosses?

The 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express passes by 16 major stations which are Paradeep (PRDP), Rahama (RHMA), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Mancheswar (MCS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).