22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 31 2020 (21:38)

Train : 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 32h 5m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:45 To : ANVT Arrival : 20:50 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1884 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:45 10.054ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)13:5313:552m 161.588ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)14:2814:302m 1109.836ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)14:5014:522m 1121.878ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)15:5816:002m 1207.565ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)17:0017:055m 1272.628ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)18:4018:455m 1317.776SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:0520:2015m 1418.971SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)21:4521:505m 1519.941SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)00:5801:002m 2649.649SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)02:0502:1510m 2702.435SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)03:1003:155m 2734.786ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)04:2004:222m 2828.252ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)05:5005:555m 2904.472ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:4509:0015m 21109.469ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)11:1211:175m 21262.079NCR3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:4513:5510m 21456.562NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)20:50 21884.5-NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22805 timetable?

It is important to check 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express?

Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express train number is 22805.

What are the 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express running days?

The 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs on Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express is Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22805 from the source station?

The 22805 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 12:45.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1884 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22805 to reach the destination?

The 22805 takes 32h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22805 has between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 20:50 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express usually arrives at BBS and ANVT?

Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express passes by 17 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).