22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 22 2020 (13:52)

Train : 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : SBPDeparture : 20:05 To : HWH Arrival : 07:05 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 659 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)20:05 10.072ECoR2Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)21:0421:062m 171.275ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)21:4321:452m 1117.536ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)22:5022:522m 1156.966ECoR2Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)23:0323:052m 1168.973ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)23:4523:472m 1217.375ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)01:1101:132m 2321.959ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)01:5702:025m 2365.585ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)02:4602:515m 2427.970SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)04:3004:5020m 2544.051SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:05 2659.0-ER20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22804 timetable?

It is important to check 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express?

Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express train number is 22804.

What are the 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express running days?

The 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express runs on Fri between Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express?

Class of travel available in Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22804 from the source station?

The 22804 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 20:05.

How much distance does Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express cover?

Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express covers a total distance of 659 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22804 to reach the destination?

The 22804 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22804 has between Sambalpur Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:05 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express usually arrives at SBP and HWH?

Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and platform number 20 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express crosses?

The 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express passes by 10 major stations which are Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Rairakhol (RAIR), Boinda (BONA), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).